Scores Record

Indoor Club Handicap

2017 / 18

Trophy: Archer Figurines on purple plinths

Month Winner Total
November Vanessa 284
October Lisa 245
September Billy 236

Outdoor Club Handicap

2017

Award: Archer Figurines on plinths

Month Winner Total
September Derek 363
August Andy 362
July Peter 401
June Eric 349

Indoor Club Handicap

2016 / 17

Trophy: Archer Figurines on plinths

Month Winner Total
April Ian H 244
March James 252
February William H 255 + Shoot-off
January David D (1) 254
December Mike B 259
November David D (1) 254
October Andy 262
September Ben M 252

Outdoor Club Handicap

2016

Award: Certificate

Month Winner Total
August Derek 363
July Steph 367
June Edith 363
May Sam 363

Indoor Club Handicap

2015 / 16

Trophy: Archer Figurines on green plinths

Month Winner Total
April Bruce 264
March Emily 282
Feb Ann 254
Jan Katie 249
Dec Ian H 254
Nov Ann 245
Oct Edith 254
Sep Katie 279

2014 / 15

Trophy: 'Gold' Cups with Lasswade Logo

Month Winner Total
Apr Mike B 254
Mar Billy 247
Feb Billy 248
Jan David B 259
Dec David B 256
Nov Andrew 268
Oct Stephanie 272
Sep Richard P 253

2013 / 14

Trophy: Gold Teaspoons with Lasswade Logo

Month Winner Total
Apr Richard P 252
Mar Ian L 253
Feb Mike B 265
Jan David H 255
Dec Stephanie 261
Nov Donald 275

2012 / 13

Trophy: Outline Star behind full target

Month Winner Total
Apr Stephanie 270
Mar Ian H 251
Feb Eddie 311
Jan Joan 248
Dec Stephanie 256
Nov Derek
Oct Mike B
Sep Ian H

2011 / 12

Trophy: The "A. Smith Trophy" - Wooden plaque bearing the names of previous winners.

Month Winner
Apr Stephanie
Mar Stephanie
Feb Ian
Jan Geoff
Dec Paul
Nov Jane

Club Championships

2017 Outdoor – 12th August

ROUND - Balmoral

LADIES RECURVE LADIES RECURVE NOVICE GENTS RECURVE GENTS RECURVE NOVICE JUNIORS COMPOUNDS OVERALL BAREBOW LONGBOW
1st Joan (523) Medal and Trophy 1st Lisa (454) Medal 1st Gareth (522) Medal and Trophy 1st Frank (511) Medal 1st Arran (528) Medal and Overall Junior Trophy 1st George (533) Medal and Trophy 1st Mike B (348) Medal 1st Colin (134) Medal
2nd Andy (473) Medal 2nd Emily (467) Medal 2nd Tommy (504) Medal 2nd Steph (345) Medal
3rd James (407) Medal
4th Eric (370)

2017 Indoor – 18th March

ROUND - Portsmouth

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE JUNIOR GENTS RECURVE OVERALL BAREBOW GENTS LONGBOW COMPOUND
1st Joan (514) Medal and Trophy 1st Andy H (568) Medal and Trophy 1st Arran (495) Medal and Trophy 1st Mike B (489) Medal 1st Nick (250) Medal 1st Billy (553) Medal and Trophy
2nd Susie K (Nov) (406) Medal 2nd Frank (Nov) (516) Medal 2nd William M (353) Medal 2nd Steph (478) Medal 2nd George (551) Medal
3rd Susan M (Nov) (389) Medal 3rd David D (1) (Vet) (496) Medal 3rd Ian H (344) Medal 3rd Tommy (469) Medal
4th Julie (Nov) (199) Overall Novice Trophy 4th Eric (488)
5th Derek (Vet) (431) Veteran's Medal
6th Ryan (Nov) (142)
7th Andi B (Nov) (138)

2016 Outdoor – 27th August

ROUND - Short National and Junior Short National

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE JUNIOR LADIES JUNIOR GENTS LADIES BAREBOW GENTS BAREBOW LADIES LONGBOW
1st Katie (391) Medal and Trophy 1st Gareth (638) Medal and Trophy 1st Emily (445) Medal 1st Jacob (536) Medal and Overall Junior Trophy 1st Steph (369) Medal 1st Mike B (361) Medal 1st Adelle (160) Medal
2nd David DR (Nov) (463) Medal 2nd Holly (342) Medal 2nd Arran (487) Medal
3rd Colin (Nov) (460) Medal 3rd Sam (298) Medal
4th David D (1) (Vet) (438) Veteran's Medal
5th David R (Vet)(434)
6th Derek (Vet) (424)
7th Ben (Nov) (402) Gents Novice Medal
8th Mike O (Nov) (191)
James (Retired)

2016 Indoor – 19th March

ROUND - Portsmouth

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE JUNIOR LADIES RECURVE JUNIOR GENTS RECURVE GENTS BAREBOW LADIES BAREBOW COMPOUND
1st Joan (520) Medal and Trophy 1st Gareth (572) Medal and Trophy 1st Emily (486) Medal and Trophy 1st Arran (441) (60 hits, 7 Golds) Medal 1st Mike (481) Medal 1st Stephanie (455) Medal 1st Billy (544) Medal and Trophy
2nd Edith (460) Medal 2nd David R (528) Medal 2nd Holly (221) Medal 2nd Ryan (441) (60 hits, 5 Golds) Medal 2nd Ian H (436) Medal
3rd Katie (427) Medal 3rd James (511) Medal 3rd Olivia (194) Medal 3rd Freddie (257) Medal
4th Adelle (394) Retired 4th David D (Vet)(508) Veteran's Medal 4th Sam (214)
5th Aileen (Nov) (320) Ladies Novice and Medal 5th Derek (Vet)(484)
6th Richard P (448)
7th Bruce (Nov) (448) Gents Novice and Medal
8th Mike OS (360) Novice
9th David DR (335) Novice
10th Mark (275) Novice
11th Zaw (273) Novice

2015 Outdoor – 27th September

ROUND - Short Metric

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE GENTS BAREBOW
1st Adelle (582) 1st Gareth (691) 1st Mike (465)
2nd Joan (537) 2nd David D (537) Novice
3rd Stephanie (497) 3rd Derek (506)
4th James (488) Novice

2015 Indoor – 14th March

ROUND - Portsmouth

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE JUNIOR RECURVE COMPOUND GENTS BAREBOW
1st Adelle (514) Medal and Trophy 1st Gareth (578) Medal and Trophy 1st Jon (358) Medal and Trophy 1st Billy (557) Medal and Trophy 1st Mike (501) Medal
2nd Stephanie (464) Medal 2nd Richard P (489) Medal 2nd Holly (348) Medal 2nd David R (531) Medal
3rd Edith (405) Novice Lady and Medal 3rd Ian L (485) Medal 3rd Brandon (187) Medal
4th Ian H (476) Veteran and Medal 4th Abby (112) U12 Junior Lady Medal
5th Richard S (303) Novice Gent and Medal
6th Gordon (220) Novice Gent

2014 Outdoor – 21st September

ROUND - American

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE COMPOUND GENTS BAREBOW
1st Joan (648) 1st Gareth (776) 1st Billy (790) 1st Mike (512)
2nd Adelle (610) 2nd Ian L (612)
3rd Stephanie (563) 3rd Derek (481)

2014 Indoor – 15th March

ROUND - Portsmouth

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE COMPOUND GENTS RECURVE BAREBOW GENTS RECURVE VISITOR
1st Joan (554) 1st Gareth (562) 1st Billy (559) 1st Mike (471) 1st Lance (528)
2nd Adelle (464) 2nd Ian L (511) 2nd Phil (556)
3rd Stephanie (427) 3rd Richard P (506) 3rd David H (547)
4th Derek (495) Veteran's Medal
5th Will (486 / 11 Golds)
6th Ian H (486 / 6 Golds)

2013 Indoor – 16th March

ROUND - Portsmouth

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE JUNIOR RECURVE COMPOUND
1st Adelle (518) Medal and Trophy 1st Gareth (587) Medal and Trophy 1st Stephanie (458) Medal and Trophy 1st Phil (560) Medal and Trophy
2nd Rosemary (90) (Novice) Medal 2nd Derek (517) Medal 2nd David H (545) Medal
3rd Ian H (509) Medal 3rd David R (537) Medal
4th Ian L (507) Gents Novice and Medal 4th Tommy (511) Veteran Gents Compound and Medal
5th Mike (500)
6th Tommy (440)
7th Jim G (470) Veterans Gents Recurve and Medal
8th Eddie (423)
9th Will (423) (Novice)

2011 Indoor – 19th March

ROUND - Portsmouth

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE JUNIOR RECURVE COMPOUND LONGBOW COMPOUND VISITOR
1st Adelle (490) Medal and Trophy 1st Derek (525) Medal and Trophy 1st Gareth (548) Medal and Trophy 1st Billy (563) Medal and Trophy 1st Richard (292) Medal 1st James (564) Medal
2nd Jane (446) Medal 2nd Geoff (490) Medal 2nd Katryn (399) Medal 2nd Phil (554) Medal
3rd Ian H (487) Medal 3rd Ian S (391) Medal 3rd David R (546) Medal
4th Jack (477) 4th Paul (276)
5th Eddie (457) (Veteran Medal) 5th Deklyn (256)
6th Tommy (440)
7th Martin (374)

2010 Outdoor

No Championships were held this year.

2010 Indoor – 13th March

ROUND - Portsmouth

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE GIRLS RECURVE BOYS RECURVE COMPOUND
1st Adelle (534) Trophy 1st David R (542) Trophy 1st Katryn (412) 1st Gareth (538) Overall Junior Trophy 1st Phil (559) Trophy
2nd Ian H (491) 2nd Alexis (232) 2nd Robbie (323) 2nd Billy (554)
3rd Geoff (483) 3rd Vanessa (225) 3rd Charles (314) 3rd Ryan (422)
4th Eddie (457) (Veteran Medal) 4th Paul (308)
5th Scott (398) (Novice Medal)
6th Jim (263)

2009 Outdoor– 30th August

ROUND - Western/Short Junior Western

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE JUNIOR RECURVE COMPOUND
1st Joan (645) Trophy 1st Derek (510) Trophy 1st Gareth (850) Trophy 1st Billy (806) Trophy
2nd Geoff (468) 2nd Matthew S (709) 2nd David R (748)
3rd Eddie (383) 3rd Ian (619)
4th Robbie (514)
5th Matthew P (362)

2009 Indoor – 14th March

ROUND - Portsmouth

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE GIRLS RECURVE BOYS RECURVE COMPOUND LONGBOW
1st Adelle (525) Trophy 1st David R (550) Trophy 1st Katryn (313) 1st Gareth (441) Overall Junior Trophy 1st Billy (555) Trophy 1st Alec (Visitor) (249) Trophy
2nd Joan (515) 2nd John G (524) 2nd Vanessa (226) 2nd James (431) 2nd Ross (550) 2nd Richard (209)
3rd Ruth (341) 3rd Eddie(467) 3rd Paul (394) 3rd Keith (503)
4th Barry (Nov) (409) 1st Gents Novice 4th Alex (389) 4th Ryan (471)
5th Geoff (Nov) (315) 2nd Gents Novice 5th Matthew S (377)
6th Jack (371)
7th Charles (368)
8th Matthew P (233)
9th Ian (197)

2008 Outdoor

No Championships were held this year.

2008 Indoor – 15th March

ROUND - Portsmouth

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE GIRLS RECURVE BOYS RECURVE COMPOUND
1st Joan (554) Trophy 1st David R (565) Trophy 1st Ashley (Nov) (252) 1st John (490) Overall Junior Trophy 1st James B (567) Trophy
2nd Adelle (Nov) (488) 2nd Derek (514) 2nd Katryn (Nov) (225) 2nd Ambar (488) 2nd Billy (560)
3rd Ruth (408) 3rd Andrew (Nov) (492) 3rd Jakub (432) 3rd Russell (497)
4th Eddie (Nov) (424) 4th= Gareth and Paul (371)
5th Leon (Nov) (368) 5th Ryan (355)
6th Charles (341)
7th Jack (268)

2007 Outdoor

No Championships were held this year.

2007 Indoor – 17th March

ROUND - Portsmouth

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE JUNIOR RECURVE COMPOUND
1st Joan (502) Trophy 1st David R (558) Trophy 1st John G (485) Trophy 1st Billy (570) Trophy
2nd Mike (536) Medal 2nd Jakub (478) Medal 2nd Ross (528) Medal
3rd Gordon (516) Medal 3rd Ambar (465) Medal 3rd Frank (517) Medal
4th Steve (499) 1st Gents Novice 4th Michael (449) 4th Russell (515)
5th James B (494) 2nd Gents Novice 5th Paul (442)
6th Willie (464) 6th Jake (432)
7th Calum (305)
8th Gareth (304)
9th Ryan (212)
10th Sebastian (195)

2006 Outdoor – 20th August

ROUND - American

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE JUNIORS COMPOUNDS
1st Joan (551) Marble Plaque 1st David R (742) Marble Plaque 1st Jack (254) Marble Plaque 1st Billy (772) Marble Plaque
2nd Gordon (657) 2nd Sebastian (70) 2nd Ross (714)
3rd Jim (648) 3rd Frank (687)
4th Mark (570) 4th Russell (652)
5th Mike (565)

2006 Indoor – 18th March

ROUND - FITA 18

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE JUNIOR RECURVE COMPOUND
1st Joan (474) Medal and Trophy 1st David R (517) Medal and Trophy 1st Tomas (449) Medal and Trophy 1st Billy (557) Medal and Trophy
2nd Sandra (296) Medal 2nd Derek (508) Medal 2nd John G (433) Medal 2nd Frank (477) Medal
3rd Ruth (267) Medal 3rd Jim (486) Medal 3rd Ambar (424) Medal 3rd Russell (432) Medal
4th Mark (471) 4th Michael (386)
5th Gordon (461) 5th Jakub (341)
6th Willie (424) 6th Grigor (289)
7th Mike (389) 7th Sebastian (272)
8th John P (308) 8th Paul (271)
9th Calum (212)
10th James (202)
11th Jack (194)
12th Robert (126)
13th Ryan (109)

2005 Outdoor

No Championships were held this year.

2005 Indoor – 19th March

ROUND - Portsmouth

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE JUNIORS COMPOUNDS
1st Joan (535) Trophy 1st David R (575) Trophy 1st John (541) Trophy 1st Billy (571) Trophy
2nd Ann (446) 2nd Mark (523) 2nd Thomas (442) 2nd Andy (549)
3rd Ruth (342) 3rd Jim (502) 3rd Jakub (365)
4th Chris B (475) 4th Fraser (344) 1st U12 Boy
5th Jack (330) 1st U14 Boy
6th Ambar (316) 2nd U14 Boy
7th Grigor (273) 3rd U14 Boy
8th James (233) 2nd U12 Boy
9th Michael (226) 4th U14 Boy
10th Sebastian (216) 5th U14 Boy
11th Conor (198) 6th U14 Boy
12th Calum (113) 3rd U12
Emma (Retired)

2004 Outdoor

No Championships were held this year.

2004 Indoor – 27th March

ROUND - Portsmouth

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE JUNIORS COMPOUNDS
1st Joan (543) Trophy 1st David R (570) Trophy 1st John G (517) Trophy 1st Billy (570) Trophy
2nd Ann (483) 2nd Frank (531) 2nd Dean (460) 2nd Ross (556)
3rd Diane (415) 3rd Derek (526) 3rd Ambar (376) 3rd Andy (539)
4th Leonie (295) 4th David S (522) (Novice Medal) 4th Jakub (236) 4th Donald (475)
5th Pat (175) Shooting a Mongolian bow 5th Alistair (503) 5th Rosie (223)
6th Russell (500) 6th Grigor (141)
7th Mark (475)
8th Stefan (453)

2003 Outdoor – 31st August

ROUND - American

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE JUNIORS COMPOUNDS
No entries 1st David (716) Trophy 1st Stuart (527) Trophy 1st Muriel (780) Trophy
2nd Derek (628) 2nd Donald (547)
3rd Mark (481)

2003 Indoor – 29th March

ROUND - Portsmouth

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE JUNIORS LADIES COMPOUND GENTS COMPOUND
1st Diane (466) Trophy 1st David (536) Trophy 1st Stuart (501) Trophy 1st Elise (535) Trophy 1st Billy (557) Trophy
2nd Ann (422) 2nd Ian Sw (533) 2nd John (482)
3rd Derek (530) 3rd Dean (427)
4th Frank (462) 4th Jack (252)
5th Mark (446 and 4 golds) 5th Ambar (251)
6th Ian St (446 and 2 golds)
7th Mike (398)

2002 Outdoor – 29th September

ROUND - American

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE JUNIORS COMPOUNDS
No entries 1st David (696) Trophy 1st Stuart (539) Trophy 1st Ross (742) Trophy
2nd Bill C (643) 2nd Jack (268) 2nd Bill M (710)
3rd Richard (570) 3rd Donald (557)

2002 Indoor – 6th April

ROUND - Portsmouth

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE JUNIORS COMPOUNDS
1st Joan (506) Trophy 1st Ian Sw (550) Trophy 1st Dean (413) Trophy 1st Bill M (562) Trophy
2nd Fiona (477) 2nd Derek (545) 2nd Peter (345) 2nd Billy (560)
3rd David (537) 3rd Jack (179) 3rd Ross (555)
4th Richard (521) 4th Andy (544)

2001 Outdoor – 9th September

ROUND - American

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE JUNIORS COMPOUNDS
1st Elaine (700) Trophy 1st Bill C (539) Trophy 1st Dean (369) Trophy 1st Billy (754) Trophy
2nd Tina (678) 2nd Stewart (522) 2nd Ross (734)
3rd Peter (506) 3rd Bill M (726)
4th Muriel (716)
5th Donald (368)

2001 Indoor – 10th March

ROUND - Portsmouth

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE JUNIORS COMPOUNDS
1st Joan (455) Trophy 1st Graeme (554) Trophy 1st Dean (371) Trophy 1st Billy (564) Trophy
2nd Richard (542) 2nd Daniel T (288) 2nd Ross (553)
3rd Ian Sw (526) 3rd Stuart (263) 3rd Andy (549)
4th Bill C (509)
5th Ian St (504)
6th Jim (481)

2000 Outdoor

No Championships were held this year.

2000 Indoor – 11th March

ROUND - Portsmouth (* shooting 10 yards only)

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE JUNIOR GIRLS RECURVE JUNIOR BOYS RECURVE COMPOUNDS
1st Tina (559) Trophy 1st Bill C (490) Trophy 1st Amy* (277) Medal 1st Barry (466) Trophy 1st Billy (552) Trophy
2nd Muriel (535) 2nd Francis (436) 2nd Penny* (257) 2nd Daniel* (386) 2nd Ross (539)
3rd Diane (490) 3rd Laura* (234) 3rd Andy (522)
4th Avril* (344) 4th Donald (499)
5th Elise (453)

1999 Outdoor

No Championships were held due to adverse weather conditions and lack of suitable round for all members to shoot at.

1999 Indoor – 12th March

ROUND - Portsmouth

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE JUNIOR BOYS RECURVE JUNIOR BOYS COMPOUND JUNIORS (10 Yards) COMPOUND LIMITED COMPOUND UNLIMITED
1st Meg (532) Trophy 1st Graeme (567) Trophy 1st Peter (301) Medal 1st Barry (397) Trophy 1st Nicola (Nov) (243) Medal 1st Elise (500) Medal 1st Billy (557) Trophy
2nd Tina (508) 2nd Bill C (549) 2nd Dean (Nov) (206) 2nd Keith (Nov) (221) 2nd Andy (546)
3rd Diane (463) 3rd Watty (534) 3rd Mark (Nov) (186) 3rd Lucy (219)
4th Joan (421) 4th Francis (423) 4th Daniel (Nov) (203)
5th Penny (86)

1998 Outdoor – 23rd August

ROUND - York/Bristol 3

LADIES RECURVE (BRISTOL 3) GENTS RECURVE (YORK) JUNIORS (BRISTOL 3) COMPOUNDS (YORK)
1st Diane (816) Trophy 1st Graeme (919) Trophy 1st Barry (729) Trophy 1st Bill M (915) Trophy
2nd Derek (416) 2nd Peter (518) 2nd Andy (860)
3rd Paul Y (38) Retired 3 doz

1998 Indoor – 13th March

ROUND - Portsmouth

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE JUNIORS COMPOUND LIMITED COMPOUND UNLIMITED
1st Tina (559) Trophy 1st George K (569) Trophy 1st Barry (422) Trophy 1st Ross (555) Medal 1st Billy (568) Trophy
2nd Meg (530) 2nd Graeme (560) 2nd Peter (Nov) (330) 2nd Athol (549) 2nd Bill M (536)
3rd Joan (521) 3rd Bill C (550) 3rd Paul Y (Nov) (315) 3rd Neil (Nov) (501)
4th Jade (Nov) (367) 4th Watty (550)
5th Diane (Nov) (344) 5th Ian (Nov) (517)

1997 Outdoor

ROUND - No official round was shot. Awards were based on scores gained at outdoor competitions.

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE JUNIORS COMPOUNDS
1st Muriel - Trophy 1st Paul - Trophy 1st Barry - Trophy 1st Andy - Trophy

1997 Indoor – 22nd February

ROUND - Portsmouth

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE JUNIORS COMPOUNDS
1st Joan (555) Trophy 1st Paul (588) Trophy 1st Jill (482) Trophy 1st Bill M (552) Trophy
2nd Tina (548) 2nd Bill C (561) 2nd Stuart (353) 2nd Athol (548)
3rd Meg (529) 3rd Watty (555) 3rd Andy (519)
4th Jim (534) 4th Donald (508)
5th Derek (520)

1996 Outdoor – 8th September

ROUND - FITA

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE JUNIORS COMPOUNDS
1st Meg (1083) Trophy 1st Bill C (992) Trophy 1st Peter (929) Trophy 1st Ranald (1222) Trophy
2nd Tina (965) 2nd Graeme (991) 2nd Jill (785) 2nd Alan (1183)
3rd Watty (976) 3rd Stuart (120) Shooting 1/2 round only
4th Andy (897) 4th Iain (111) Shooting 1/2 round only

1996 Indoor – 16th March

ROUND - Portsmouth

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE JUNIORS COMPOUNDS
1st Tina (547) Trophy 1st Jim (569) Trophy 1st Jill (505) Trophy 1st Athol (551) Trophy
2nd Meg (544) 2nd Paul (567) 2nd Barry (274) 2nd Morag (522)
3rd Joe (541) 3rd Bill M (498)
4th Bill C (546)
5th Graeme (533)
6th Norrie (488)
7th Bill B (465)
8th Andy (455)
9th Derek (261) Shot 1/2 round