Scores Record

Indoor Club Handicap

2017 / 18

Trophy: Archer Figurines on purple plinths

Month Winner Total
September Billy 236

Outdoor Club Handicap

2017

Award: Archer Figurines on plinths

Month Winner Total
September Derek 363
August Andy 362
July Peter 401
June Eric 349

Indoor Club Handicap

2016 / 17

Trophy: Archer Figurines on plinths

Month Winner Total
April Ian H 244
March James 252
February William H 255 + Shoot-off
January David D (1) 254
December Mike B 259
November David D (1) 254
October Andy 262
September Ben M 252

Outdoor Club Handicap

2016

Award: Certificate

Month Winner Total
August Derek 363
July Steph 367
June Edith 363
May Sam 363

Indoor Club Handicap

2015 / 16

Trophy: Archer Figurines on green plinths

Month Winner Total
April Bruce 264
March Emily 282
Feb Ann 254
Jan Katie 249
Dec Ian H 254
Nov Ann 245
Oct Edith 254
Sep Katie 279

2014 / 15

Trophy: 'Gold' Cups with Lasswade Logo

Month Winner Total
Apr Mike B 254
Mar Billy 247
Feb Billy 248
Jan David B 259
Dec David B 256
Nov Andrew 268
Oct Stephanie 272
Sep Richard P 253

2013 / 14

Trophy: Gold Teaspoons with Lasswade Logo

Month Winner Total
Apr Richard P 252
Mar Ian L 253
Feb Mike B 265
Jan David H 255
Dec Stephanie 261
Nov Donald 275

2012 / 13

Trophy: Outline Star behind full target

Month Winner Total
Apr Stephanie 270
Mar Ian H 251
Feb Eddie 311
Jan Joan 248
Dec Stephanie 256
Nov Derek
Oct Mike B
Sep Ian H

2011 / 12

Trophy: The "A. Smith Trophy" - Wooden plaque bearing the names of previous winners.

Month Winner
Apr Stephanie
Mar Stephanie
Feb Ian
Jan Geoff
Dec Paul
Nov Jane

Club Championships

2017 Outdoor – 12th August

ROUND - Balmoral

LADIES RECURVE LADIES RECURVE NOVICE GENTS RECURVE GENTS RECURVE NOVICE JUNIORS COMPOUNDS OVERALL BAREBOW LONGBOW
1st Joan (523) Medal and Trophy 1st Lisa (454) Medal 1st Gareth (522) Medal and Trophy 1st Frank (511) Medal 1st Arran (528) Medal and Overall Junior Trophy 1st George (533) Medal and Trophy 1st Mike B (348) Medal 1st Colin (134) Medal
2nd Andy (473) Medal 2nd Emily (467) Medal 2nd Tommy (504) Medal 2nd Steph (345) Medal
3rd James (407) Medal
4th Eric (370)

2017 Indoor – 18th March

ROUND - Portsmouth

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE JUNIOR GENTS RECURVE OVERALL BAREBOW GENTS LONGBOW COMPOUND
1st Joan (514) Medal and Trophy 1st Andy H (568) Medal and Trophy 1st Arran (495) Medal and Trophy 1st Mike B (489) Medal 1st Nick (250) Medal 1st Billy (553) Medal and Trophy
2nd Susie K (Nov) (406) Medal 2nd Frank (Nov) (516) Medal 2nd William M (353) Medal 2nd Steph (478) Medal 2nd George (551) Medal
3rd Susan M (Nov) (389) Medal 3rd David D (1) (Vet) (496) Medal 3rd Ian H (344) Medal 3rd Tommy (469) Medal
4th Julie (Nov) (199) Overall Novice Trophy 4th Eric (488)
5th Derek (Vet) (431) Veteran's Medal
6th Ryan (Nov) (142)
7th Andi B (Nov) (138)

2016 Outdoor – 27th August

ROUND - Short National and Junior Short National

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE JUNIOR LADIES JUNIOR GENTS LADIES BAREBOW GENTS BAREBOW LADIES LONGBOW
1st Katie (391) Medal and Trophy 1st Gareth (638) Medal and Trophy 1st Emily (445) Medal 1st Jacob (536) Medal and Overall Junior Trophy 1st Steph (369) Medal 1st Mike B (361) Medal 1st Adelle (160) Medal
2nd David DR (Nov) (463) Medal 2nd Holly (342) Medal 2nd Arran (487) Medal
3rd Colin (Nov) (460) Medal 3rd Sam (298) Medal
4th David D (1) (Vet) (438) Veteran's Medal
5th David R (Vet)(434)
6th Derek (Vet) (424)
7th Ben (Nov) (402) Gents Novice Medal
8th Mike O (Nov) (191)
James (Retired)

2016 Indoor – 19th March

ROUND - Portsmouth

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE JUNIOR LADIES RECURVE JUNIOR GENTS RECURVE GENTS BAREBOW LADIES BAREBOW COMPOUND
1st Joan (520) Medal and Trophy 1st Gareth (572) Medal and Trophy 1st Emily (486) Medal and Trophy 1st Arran (441) (60 hits, 7 Golds) Medal 1st Mike (481) Medal 1st Stephanie (455) Medal 1st Billy (544) Medal and Trophy
2nd Edith (460) Medal 2nd David R (528) Medal 2nd Holly (221) Medal 2nd Ryan (441) (60 hits, 5 Golds) Medal 2nd Ian H (436) Medal
3rd Katie (427) Medal 3rd James (511) Medal 3rd Olivia (194) Medal 3rd Freddie (257) Medal
4th Adelle (394) Retired 4th David D (Vet)(508) Veteran's Medal 4th Sam (214)
5th Aileen (Nov) (320) Ladies Novice and Medal 5th Derek (Vet)(484)
6th Richard P (448)
7th Bruce (Nov) (448) Gents Novice and Medal
8th Mike OS (360) Novice
9th David DR (335) Novice
10th Mark (275) Novice
11th Zaw (273) Novice

2015 Outdoor – 27th September

ROUND - Short Metric

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE GENTS BAREBOW
1st Adelle (582) 1st Gareth (691) 1st Mike (465)
2nd Joan (537) 2nd David D (537) Novice
3rd Stephanie (497) 3rd Derek (506)
4th James (488) Novice

2015 Indoor – 14th March

ROUND - Portsmouth

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE JUNIOR RECURVE COMPOUND GENTS BAREBOW
1st Adelle (514) Medal and Trophy 1st Gareth (578) Medal and Trophy 1st Jon (358) Medal and Trophy 1st Billy (557) Medal and Trophy 1st Mike (501) Medal
2nd Stephanie (464) Medal 2nd Richard P (489) Medal 2nd Holly (348) Medal 2nd David R (531) Medal
3rd Edith (405) Novice Lady and Medal 3rd Ian L (485) Medal 3rd Brandon (187) Medal
4th Ian H (476) Veteran and Medal 4th Abby (112) U12 Junior Lady Medal
5th Richard S (303) Novice Gent and Medal
6th Gordon (220) Novice Gent

2014 Outdoor – 21st September

ROUND - American

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE COMPOUND GENTS BAREBOW
1st Joan (648) 1st Gareth (776) 1st Billy (790) 1st Mike (512)
2nd Adelle (610) 2nd Ian L (612)
3rd Stephanie (563) 3rd Derek (481)

2014 Indoor – 15th March

ROUND - Portsmouth

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE COMPOUND GENTS RECURVE BAREBOW GENTS RECURVE VISITOR
1st Joan (554) 1st Gareth (562) 1st Billy (559) 1st Mike (471) 1st Lance (528)
2nd Adelle (464) 2nd Ian L (511) 2nd Phil (556)
3rd Stephanie (427) 3rd Richard P (506) 3rd David H (547)
4th Derek (495) Veteran's Medal
5th Will (486 / 11 Golds)
6th Ian H (486 / 6 Golds)

2013 Indoor – 16th March

ROUND - Portsmouth

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE JUNIOR RECURVE COMPOUND
1st Adelle (518) Medal and Trophy 1st Gareth (587) Medal and Trophy 1st Stephanie (458) Medal and Trophy 1st Phil (560) Medal and Trophy
2nd Rosemary (90) (Novice) Medal 2nd Derek (517) Medal 2nd David H (545) Medal
3rd Ian H (509) Medal 3rd David R (537) Medal
4th Ian L (507) Gents Novice and Medal 4th Tommy (511) Veteran Gents Compound and Medal
5th Mike (500)
6th Tommy (440)
7th Jim G (470) Veterans Gents Recurve and Medal
8th Eddie (423)
9th Will (423) (Novice)

2011 Indoor – 19th March

ROUND - Portsmouth

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE JUNIOR RECURVE COMPOUND LONGBOW COMPUND VISITOR
1st Adelle (490) Medal and Trophy 1st Derek (525) Medal and Trophy 1st Gareth (548) Medal and Trophy 1st Billy (563) Medal and Trophy 1st Richard (292) Medal 1st James (564) Medal
2nd Jane (446) Medal 2nd Geoff (490) Medal 2nd Katryn (399) Medal 2nd Phil (554) Medal
3rd Ian H (487) Medal 3rd Ian S (391) Medal 3rd David R (546) Medal
4th Jack (477) 4th Paul (276)
5th Eddie (457) 5th Deklyn (256)
6th Tommy (440)
7th Martin (374)

1996 Outdoor – 8th September

ROUND - FITA

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE JUNIORS COMPOUNDS
1st Meg (1083) Medal and Trophy 1st Bill C (992) Medal and Trophy 1st Peter (929) Medal and Trophy 1st Ranald (1222) Medal and Trophy
2nd Tina (965) 2nd Graeme (991) 2nd Jill (785) 2nd Alan (1183)
3rd Watty (976) 3rd Stuart (120) Shooting 1/2 round only
4th Andy (897) 4th Iain (111) Shooting 1/2 round only

1996 Indoor – 16th March

ROUND - Portsmouth

LADIES RECURVE GENTS RECURVE JUNIORS COMPOUNDS
1st Tina (547) Medal and Trophy 1st Jim (569) Medal and Trophy 1st Jill (505) Medal and Trophy 1st Athol (551) Medal and Trophy
2nd Meg (544) 2nd Paul (567) 2nd Barry (274) 2nd Morag (522)
3rd Joe (541) 3rd Bill M (498)
4th Bill C (546)
5th Graeme (533)
6th Norrie (488)
7th Bill B (465)
8th Andy (455)
9th Derek (261) Shot 1/2 round